WIPRO Paper on 27 November 2010 @ CGC Mohali

Discussion in 'Latest Placement papers' started by Guest, Sep 23, 2010.

  1. Guest

    Guest Guest

    WIPRO Paper on 27 November 2010 @ Bangalore

    1)APTITUDE TEST:


    There was individual cut off for all the sections

    Section1- English, 15 questions

    Directions 1-5 : Pick out the most effective word from the given words to fill in the blank to make the sentence meaningfully complete

    1. While facts are ________ and data hard to come by, even scientists occasionally throw side the professional pretense of
    ______ and tear into each other with shameless appeals to authority and arguments that shameless appeals to authority and
    arguments that are unabashedly ad hominid.

    a. elusive...objectivity
    b. establish...courtesy
    c. demonstrate .. neutrality
    d. ineluctable...cooperation
    ANS: (A)

    2. While the disease is in ______ state it is almost impossible to determine its existence by_____ .

    a. a dormant ..postulate
    b. a critical...examination
    c. an acute ...analysis
    d. a latent...observation
    ANS: (d)

    3. The storehouse was infested.........................rats.

    A) by B) of C) with D) in

    Ans: C

    4. Please distribute these sweets........................the children

    A) in B) between C) amid D) among

    Ans: D

    5. This custom seems to have originated .....................and East European country

    A) in B) from C) by D) with

    Ans: A

    Directions 6-10: The following questions, consist of two words each that have a certain relationship to each other, followed by four lettered pairs of words. Select the lettered pair that has the same relationship as the original pair of words.

    6. OFFHAND : PREMEDITATION : :

    a. upright : integrity b. aboveboard : guile c. cutthroat : competition d. backward : direction
    ANS: (b)

    7. POLTERGEIST : APPARATION::

    a. dwarf : stature b. witch : familiar c. ogre : monster d. sorcerer : spell
    ANS: (c)

    8.AVER : AFFIRMATION : :

    a. proclaim: objection b. denounce : defiance c. refuse : distress d. demur : protest
    ANS. (d)

    9. Duralumin : Aircraft

    A) Brass : Alloy B) Stone : Sculptor C) Iron : Steel D) Bronze : Statue

    Ans: D

    10. Cool : Frigid

    A) Livid :Lurid B) Pool : Placid C) Tepid : Torried D) Lack : Abundant

    Ans : C

    Direction 11-13 : In each of the following questions, find out which part of the sentence has an error. if there is no mistake the answer is 'no error'

    11. If I was you / I would have / terminated his services then and there / No error

    A B C D

    Ans : A

    12. as soon as I will reach Bombay / I will send / you the books / you have asked for / No error

    A B C D E

    Ans: A

    13. Our conception of / what should a science of mental life be / has changed considerably since James' time / No error
    A B C D

    Ans : B

    Directions 14-15 : In each of the following questions, a sentence has been given in Active (or passive) voice. Out of the four alternatives suggested select the one which best express the same sentence in Passive (or Active) Voice.

    14. Do you imitate others ?

    A) Are others imitated by you ?

    B) Are others being imitated by you ?

    C) Were others being imitated by you ?

    D) Have others been imitated by you ?

    Ans : A

    15. I saw him conducting the rehearsal.

    A) He was seen conducting the rehearsal

    B) I saw the rehearsal to be conducted by him

    C) He was seen by me to conduct the rehearsal

    D) I saw the rehearsal being conducted by him

    Ans : D

    Section2-apptitude 15 questions

    The questions 1-2 are based on the following data

    6 people A,B,C,D,E and F sit around a table for dinner. Since A does not like C, he doesn't sit either opposite or
    beside C.B and F always like to sit opposite each other.

    1. If A is beside F then who is are the two neighbours of B?

    (a) D and C
    (b) E and C
    (c) D and E
    (d) Either (a) or (b)

    Ans. (c)

    2. If D is adjacent to F then who is adjacent to C?

    (a) E and B
    (b) D and A
    (c) D and B
    (d) either (a) or (c)

    Ans.(d)

    3. Complete the sequence A, E ,I ,M ,Q ,U , _ , _

    (a) B, F
    (b) Y, C
    (c) G, I
    (d) K, O

    Ans.(b)

    4. If the letters of the word "rachit" are arranged in all possible ways and these words are written out as in a dictionary,
    what is the rank of the word "rachit".

    (a) 485
    (b) 480
    (c) 478
    (d) 481

    Ans. (d)

    5. Ravi's salary was reduced by 25%.Percentage increase to be effected to bring the salary to the original level is

    (a) 20%
    (b) 25%
    (c) 33 1/3%
    (d) 30%

    Ans. (c)

    6. A and B can finish a piece of work in 20 days .B and C in 30 days and C and A in 40 days. In how many days
    will A alone finish the job

    (a) 48
    (b) 34 2/7
    (c) 44
    (d) 45

    Ans. (a)

    7. How long will a train 100m long travelling at 72kmph take to overtake another train 200m long travelling at 54kmph ?

    (a) 70sec
    (b) 1min
    (c) 1 min 15 sec
    (d) 55 sec

    Ans. (b)

    8. What is the product of the irrational roots of the equation (2x-1)(2x-3)(2x-5)(2x-7)=9?

    (a) 3/2
    (b) 4
    (c) 3
    (d) 3/4

    Ans. (a)



    9. The total population of a village is 5000. The number of males and females increases by 10% and 15% respectively
    and consequently the population of the village becomes 5600. what was the number of males in the village ?

    A) 2000 B) 2500 C) 3000 D) 4000

    Ans : C

    10. Fresh fruit contains 68% water and dry fruit contains 20% water. How much dry fruit can be obtained from 100 kg
    of fresh fruits ?

    A) 32 kg B) 40 kg C) 52 kg D) 80 kg

    Ans : B

    11. If "segment" is coded as rffndou, then "ritual" is coded as

    (a) shutbm
    (b) qjutbk
    (c) qhutbk
    (d) qhubtk

    Ans. (c)

    12. If "football" is "cricket" ,"cricket" is "basketball" ,"basketball" is "volleyball","volleyball" is "khokho" and "khokho" is
    cricket, which is not a ball game?

    (a) cricket
    (b) football
    (c) khokho
    (d) basketball

    Ans. (a)

    13. Which of the following is a recursive set of production

    (a) S --> a|A, A --> S
    (b) S --> a|A, A --> b
    (c) S -->aA, A-->S
    (d) None of these

    Ans. (c)
    14. A sum 's' is divided into 4 parts. second person gets Rs 10 more than first.3rd person is Rs 10 more than second,
    4th is 10 more than 3rd.how much amount do 1st person get.

    Ans: (s-60)/4
    15. One ship goes along the stream direction 28 km and in opposite direction 13 km in 5 hrs for each direction. What is the
    velocity of stream?

    Ans: 1.5 kmph

    Section3-technical ,20 questions

    1. What sorting algos have their best and worst case times equal ?

    Ans. O(nlogn) for mergesort and heap sort

    2. What page replacement algorithm has minimum number of page faults ?

    Ans. Optimality algorithm

    3. What is the use of virtual base class in c++

    Ans. Multiple lines between derived classes.

    4. Assignment operator targets to _____

    Ans. l-value
    5. A byte addressable computer has memory capacity of 2 power m Kbytes and can perform 2 power n operations an
    instruction involving three operands and one operator needs maximum of___________ bits

    Ans. 3m + n
    6. In round robin scheduling, if time quantum is too large then it degenerates to

    Ans. FCFS
    7. What data structures you should use for dictionary searching and it should be capable of doing spell check also ?

    Ans: Hashing

    8. What is the value of 121 base 4 + 84 base 16 ?

    Ans : 2130
    9. When the fn. is called where the return address is stored?

    Ans. stack
    10. C program code

    int zap (int n)

    {

    if (n<=1)then zap=1;

    else zap=zap(n-3)+zap(n-1);

    }

    then the call zap(6) gives the values of zap

    [a] 8 9 [c] 6 [d] 12 [e] 15

    Ans: b

    11. Virtual memory size depends on

    [a] address lines data bus

    [c] disc space [d] a & c [e] none

    Ans : a
    12. Critical section is

    Ans: statements which are accessing shared resources

    13. In which layer ROUTING is performed ?
    Ans. Network Layer

    14. What is the output of the following code snippet

    main()

    {

    printf(5+”Fascimile”);

    }

    Ans. mile
    15. Which one has no L-Value

    A a B. i C. 2 D. *(a+i)

    Ans . C
    16. Which is true for binary search ?

    A Traversal scheme B. Greedy algorithm

    C. Divide and conquer algorithm D. none of these

    Ans. C

    17. What is the protocol used for getting the physical address by supplying IP address of a node ?

    A. ARP B. RARP C. BOOTP D. DHCP

    Ans. A

    18. Which is not an OS?

    a) Win 3.1 b) Win 95

    c) Win 98 d) Win 2000

    Ans. a

    19. Tcp/ip is

    a) connectionless b) connection oriented c) both a & b d) none

    Ans: b
    20. A sorting algorithm which can prove to be a best time algorithm in one case and a worst time algorithm in worst case is

    (a) Quick Sort (b) Heap Sort (c) Merge Sort (d) Insert Sort

    Ans. (a)
    Last edited by a moderator: Jun 22, 2011
  2. Guest

    Guest Guest

    WIPRO Paper on 5 October 2010 @ Bangalore

    WIPRO Paper on 5 October 2010 @ Bangalore

    1. When a bicycle is in motion, the force of friction exerted by the ground on the two wheels is such that it acts
    (a) In the backward direction on the front wheel and in the forward direction on the rear wheel.
    (b) In the forward direction on the front wheel and in the backward direction on the rear wheel.
    (c) In the backward direction on both the front and rear wheels.
    (d) In the backward direction on both the front and rear wheels.
    Ans. (d)

    2. A certain radioactive element A, has a half life = t seconds.In (t/2) seconds the fraction of the initial quantity of the element so far decayed is nearly
    (a) 29%
    (b) 15%
    (c) 10%
    (d) 45%
    Ans. (a)

    3. Which of the following plots would be a straight line ?
    (a) Logarithm of decay rate against logarithm of time
    (b) Logarithm of decay rate against logarithm of number of decaying nuclei
    (c) Decay rate against time
    (d) Number of decaying nuclei against time

    Ans. (b)

    4. A radioactive element x has an atomic number of 100.It decays directly into an element y which decays directly into element z. In both processes a charged particle is emitted. Which of the following statements would be true?
    (a) y has an atomic number of 102
    (b) y has an atomic number of 101
    (c) z has an atomic number of 100
    (d) z has an atomic number of 101
    Ans. (b)

    5. If the sum of the roots of the equation ax2 + bx + c=0 is equal to the sum of the squares of their reciprocals then a/c, b/a, c/b are in
    (a) AP
    (b) GP
    (c) HP
    (d) None of these
    Ans. (c)

    6. A man speaks the truth 3 out of 4 times. He throws a die and reports it to be a 6. What is the probability of it being a 6?
    (a) 3/8
    (b) 5/8
    (c) 3/4
    (d) None of the above
    Ans. (a)

    7. If cos2A + cos2B + cos2C = 1 then ABC is a
    (a) Right angle triangle
    (b) Equilateral triangle
    (c) All the angles are acute
    (d) None of these
    Ans. (a)

    8. Image of point (3,Cool in the line x + 3y = 7 is
    (a) (-1,-4)
    (b) (-1,4)
    (c) (2,-4)
    (d) (-2,-4)
    Ans. (a)

    9. The mass number of a nucleus is
    (a) Always less than its atomic number
    (b) Always more than its atomic number
    (c) Sometimes more than and sometimes equal to its atomic number
    (d) None of the above
    Ans. (c)

    10. The maximum KE of the photoelectron emitted from a surface is dependent on
    (a) The intensity of incident radiation
    (b) The potential of the collector electrode
    (c) The frequency of incident radiation
    (d) The angle of incidence of radiation of the surface
    Ans. (c)

    11. Which of the following is not an essential condition for interference
    (a) The two interfering waves must be propagated in almost the same direction or the two interfering waves must intersect at a very small angle
    (b) The waves must have the same time period and wavelength
    (c) Amplitude of the two waves should be the same
    (d) The interfering beams of light must originate from the same source
    Ans. (c)

    12. When X-Ray photons collide with electrons
    (a) They slow down
    (b) Their mass increases
    (c) Their wave length increases
    (d) Their energy decreases
    Ans. (c)

    13. An electron emits energy
    (a) Because its in orbit
    (b) When it jumps from one energy level to another
    (c) Electrons are attracted towards the nucleus
    (d) The electrostatic force is insufficient to hold the electrons in orbits
    Ans. (b)

    14. How many bonds are present in CO2 molecule?
    (a) 1
    (b) 2
    (c) 0
    (d) 4
    Ans. (d)

    15. In a balanced chemical equation (a) Atoms are conserved
    (b) Molecules are conserved
    (c) Moles are conserved
    (d) Reactant and product molecules are preserved
    Ans. (a)

    16. How many grams of NaOH will react with 0.2 equivalent of HCl?
    (a) 0.59
    (b) 0.285
    (c) 1.18
    (d) none of these
    Ans. (a)

    17. Which of the following is least acidic
    (a) Ortho-cresol
    (b) Para-cresol
    (c) Phenol
    (d) Meta-cresol
    Ans. (b)

    18. In Reimer-Tiemann's reaction, the reaction intermediate is
    (a) Carbene
    (b) Dichloro carbene
    (c) Carbonion
    (d) Carbonium ion
    Ans. (b)

    19. Which of the following is most acidic?
    (a) C2H5OH
    (b) CH3CHOHCH3
    (c) Ethanol
    (d) CH3OH
    Ans. (b)

    20.A catalyst
    (a)always slows down the reaction
    (b)always starts a rection that would not have ocurred at all otherwise
    (c)causes changes in the rate of the reaction
    (d)changes the quantities of the products formed

    Ans. (c)

    21.The rate of the first order reaction depends on the
    (a) Concentration of the reactant
    (b) Concentration of the product
    (c) Time
    (d) Temperature
    Ans. (d)

    22. The most abundant element in the universe is
    (a) Hydrogen
    (b) Helium
    (c) Oxygen
    (d) Silicon
    Ans. (a)

    23. Integrate 3x + 5 / (x3-x2-x+1)
    (a) 1/2 log | (x+1)/(x-1) | - 4/(x-1)
    (b) log |2+tanx|
    (c) -(1+logx)/x
    (d) 2 log|(tanx)/(tanx+2)
    Ans. A

    24. If y=cos-1(cosx + 4sinx)/(17)1/2, then dy/dx is
    (a) 0
    (b) 1
    (c)-1
    (d) none of these
    Ans. (b)

    25. If the sum of n terms of two series of A.P are in the ratio 5n+4:9n+6. Find the ratio of their 13th terms
    (a) 129/231
    (b) 1/2
    (c) 23/15
    (d) None of the above
    Ans. (a)

    26. If the letters of the word "rachit" are arranged in all possible ways and these words are written out as in a dictionary, what is the rank of the word "rachit".
    (a) 485
    (b) 480
    (c) 478
    (d) 481
    Ans. (d)

    27. Ravi's salary was reduced by 25%.Percentage increase to be effected to bring the salary to the original level is
    (a) 20%
    (b) 25%
    (c) 33 1/3%
    (d) 30%

    Ans. (c)

    28. A and B can finish a piece of work in 20 days .B and C in 30 days and C and A in 40 days. In how many days will A alone finish the job
    (a) 48
    (b) 34 2/7
    (c) 44
    (d) 45
    Ans. (a)

    29. How long will a train 100m long traveling at 72kmph take to overtake another train 200m long traveling at 54kmph
    (a) 70sec
    (b) 1min
    (c) 1 min 15 sec
    (d) 55 sec
    Ans. (b)

    30. What is the product of the irrational roots of the equation (2x-1)(2x-3)(2x-5)(2x-7)=9?
    (a) 3/2
    (b) 4
    (c) 3
    (d) 3/4
    Ans. (a)

    31. Which of the following parameters is the same for molecules of all gases at a given temperature?
    (a) Mass
    (b) Momentum
    (c) Speed
    (d) Kinetic energy
    Ans. (d)

    32. A solid is completely immersed in liquid. The force exerted by the liquid on the solid will
    (a) Increase if it is pushed deeper inside the liquid
    (b) Change if its orientation is changed
    (c) Decrease if it is taken partially out of the liquid
    (d) None of the above
    Ans. (c)

    33. Select the correct statements
    (a) A simple harmonic motion is necessarily periodic
    (b) An oscillatory motion is necessarily periodic
    (c) A periodic motion is necessarily oscillatory
    (d) All of the above
    Ans. (a)

    34. An electron is injected into a region of uniform magnetic flux density with the components of velocity parallel to and normal to the flux. What is the path of the electron?
    (a) Helix
    (b) Parabola
    (c) Circle
    (d) Rectangle
    Ans. (a)

    35. A constant voltage is applied between the 2 ends of a uniform metallic wire. Some heat is developed in it. The heat developed is doubled if
    (a) both the length and radius of the wire are halved.
    (b) both the length and radius of the wire are doubled
    (c) the radius of the wire is doubled
    (d) the length of the wire is doubled
    Ans. (b)

    36. If Young's double slit experiment is performed in water
    (a) the fringe width will decrease
    (b) the fringe width will increase
    (c) the fringe width remains unchanged
    (d) there will be no fringe
    Ans. (a)

    37. The shape of a spot of light produced when bright sunshine passes perpendicular through a hole of very small size is
    (a) Square, because the hole is a square
    (b) Round, because it is an image of the sun
    (c) Round with a small penumbra around it
    (d) Square with a small penumbra
    Ans. (b)

    Select the alternative that logically follows from the two given statements.
    38. Some forms are books
    All books are made of paper
    (a) Some forms are made of paper
    (b) Some forms are not made of paper
    (c) No forms are made of paper
    (d) None of the above
    Ans. (a)

    39. All toffees are chocolates
    Some toffees are not good for health
    (a) Some chocolates are not good for health
    (b) Some toffees are good for health
    (c) No toffees are good for health
    (d) Both (a) and (b)
    Ans. (a)

    The questions 40-46 are based on the following pattern.The problems below contain a question and two statements giving certain data. You have to decide whether the data given in the statements are sufficient for answering the questions.The correct answer is
    (A) If statement (I) alone is sufficient but statement (II) alone is not sufficient.
    (B) If statement(II) alone is sufficient but statement(I) alone is not sufficient.
    (C) If both statements together are sufficient but neither of statements alone is sufficient.
    (D) If both together are not sufficient.
    (E) If statements (I) and (II) are identical.


    43. If a ground is rectangular, what is its width?
    (I) The ratio of its length to its breadth is 7:2
    (II) Perimeter of the playground is 396 mts.
    Ans. C

    44. If the present age of my father is 39 yrs and my present age is x yrs, what is x?
    (I) Next year my mother will be four times as old as i would be.
    (II) My brother is 2 years older than I and my father is 4 years older than my mother.
    Ans. C

    45. How many brothers and sisters are there in the family of seven children?
    (I) Each boy in the family has as many sisters as brothers
    (II) Each of the girl in the family has twice as many brothers as sisters
    Ans. D


    46. x is not equal to 0, is x + y = 0?
    (I) x is the reciprocal of y
    (II) x is not equal to 1
    Ans. A

    Following questions are based on letter's analogy.First pair of letters should have the same relationship as the second pair of letters or vice versa.
    47. ? : BGLQ : : YDIN : VAFK
    (a) EKNS
    (b) DKMT
    (c) DLMS
    (d) EJOT
    Ans. (d)

    48. NLO : RPS : : ? : ZXA
    (a) VUW
    (b) VTR
    (c) VTW
    (d) TRP
    Ans. (c)

    49. If "segment" is coded as rffndou, then "ritual" is coded as
    (a) shutbm
    (b) qjutbk
    (c) qhutbk
    (d) qhubtk
    Ans. (c)

    50. If "football" is "cricket" ,"cricket" is "basketball" ,"basketball" is "volleyball","volleyball" is "khokho" and "khokho" is cricket, which is not a ball game?
    (a) cricket
    (b) football
    (c) khokho
    (d) basketball
    Ans. (a)

    51. Which of the following is a recursive set of production

    (a) S --> a|A, A --> S
    (b) S --> a|A, A --> b
    (c) S -->aA, A-->S
    (d) None of these
    Ans. (c)
  3. Guest

    Guest Guest

    WIPRO Paper on 27 November 2010 @ CGC Mohali

    Written test:

    It contained three section; English 20 questions, aptitude 20, technical 10 questions. Total time given was 60 minutes


    English:

    1) Synonym, Antonym, error correction and some simple comprihension questions, word correction. You need to just look out any bank po english book you will surely get through

    2) Aptitude;

    a) A laddr is lying againest a wall of length 25 feet. Distance between bottm of ladder and wall is 7 ft. Now ladder got slide down by 4 feet. So wts the new distance betwen there botom ends.
    Ans: 25

    2) Probability questions was there

    3) A man want to paint roofs of two houses. He have a tin of paint. When he paints first flor he remained with a amount of paint by which he can paint 33 sqr. Feet more but when he paints the 2nd floure he left 162 sqre feet area upainted. Whats the amount of paint in tin

    4) A speed and distance questions.

    5) There are 4 conditional questions. Also like if a is taller then b and b is shorter then d. Like this aptitude was easy. One can easily attempt it but he needs to be careful about silly corrections

    Technical:

    1) A logic gate figure was given and output asked

    2) Prifix to postfix change of exp.

    3) 3 programs given n output asked

    4) Vaccume tubes are used in
    a) cpu b) monitor c) keyboard d) mouse

    I'm from electonics and communicatin so attempted only 5 questions. From this part.

    For CS n it student this part was very easy with very basic question.

    Test was over n we were ask to sit in the same room for result. Result declaired after 1 hour and i got thorough.

    Communicatin test on rising India;

    Technical interview:
  4. Guest

    Guest Guest

    WIPRO Paper on 28 March 2011
    Test Location : Techno India, Kolkata

    There where three steps in the selection process:-
    1. Aptitude test
    2. Technical Interview
    3. HR Interview

    Aptitude Test-
    It was a offline one of 50 min duration. There were three sections- verbal, aptitude and technical - each of 20, 20 and 10 questions respectively. The verbal part contained ques from synonym, antonym, making a meaningful word out of given alphabets etc. The aptitude part had questions from time and distance, area, principal interest etc. The technical part consisted of basic C programs, postfix notation, stack etc. I had done about 18, 14 and 7 questions respectively in each section.
    With this I cleared the aptitude round. Next was the technical interview.

    Technical Interview-
    My technical interview was on 31st March at Techno India. The interview is as follows-
    Me: Good afternoon, Sir.
    Sir: Good afternoon. Please take your sit.
    Me: Thank you, Sir.
    Sir: Show me your CV. (in my CV my subjects of interest were DBMS and compiled design. after seeing that...) So you are good in DBMS and compiler design. What is right outer join?
    Me: answered....
    Sir: Differentiate between inner join and cartesian product.
    Me: told...
    Sir: Update a table Customer and assign the value 700011 in the pin code column for all tuples.
    Me: told...
    Sir: A program is as follows.
    int a()
    {
    statement;
    b();
    }
    int b()
    {
    return n;
    }
    Explain the entire process of compilation.
    Me: I told only about the program counter.
    Sir: What type of data structure is used here? Just answer this correctly and I will give you the form.
    Me: told correctly...
    He gave the form and then just asked some general ques like where did u do your schooling, where do u stay etc.
    Some ques asked to my friends are-
    What is a cross compiler? program to check string pallindrome, bubble sort, copying the contents of a[34] to a[50] from an array a of 51 elements into another array by using pointer, swapping using pointer etc. Difference b/w static and compile time binding? Polymorphism.
    Also some were asked puzzles.
    They mainly concentrate on the subjects given in the CV.
    If you are selected in the technical round the u will be given a form immediately. If u do not get the form then u are not selected.

    Then we had to fill up the form. Along with the form we also had to write an essay. My essay topic was 'Migration to urban areas-Causes, consequences'. There was ample time to write the essay. The other essay topics given to my friends were 'Privatization of education', '60 yrs of Indian Independence' etc. The essay was not an elimination round. It had to be submitted at the time of HR.
    Now for the HR round.

    HR Round-
    My HR was held on 1st April at the Wipro office in Sector 5. The interview was taken by a mam. It is as follows-
    Me: May I come in, Mam.
    Mam: Yes, plz come in.
    Me: Good morning, Mam.
    Mam: Good morning, plz take your seat.
    Me: Thank you, Mam.
    Mam: You are Rajarshi Guin, right?
    Me: Yes, Mam.
    Mam: Introduce yourself.
    Me: told. (I had told that my hobbies were playing computer games and reading books)
    Mam: Which type of games do you play?
    Me: I like racing games like most wanted and motogp2.
    Mam: Don't u play NFS?
    Me: Most Wanted is one of NFS only.
    Mam: Do you have any year gap or backlog?
    Me: No, Mam.
    Mam: Do you have any problem in relocating?
    Me: If the company requires me somewhere and my career prospects are also better then I surely will.
    Mam: Which interviews have u attended till date?
    Me: told.
    Mam: Okay u may leave now. The results will be forwarded to your tpo.
    Me: Thank you, Mam.

Share This Page